Current accredited members of PHA (Vic) are listed below, arranged according to membership categories. This list includes both Victorian and Tasmanian members of PHA (Vic). The qualifications and professional experience required for admission to each of the membership categories are summarised here.

Whilst each PHA (Vic) member undertakes to adhere to the Professional Historians Australia Code of Ethics and Professional Standards for Professional Historians in Australia as a condition of membership, PHA (Vic) cannot guarantee that a member will always be suitable for a specific project or task, as members are independent professionals. For information on how to find a professional historian, click here.

 

Professional


Richard Aitken
Lesley Alves
Tsari Anderson
Dr Susan Aykut
Gwenda Baker
Robyn Ballinger
Stella Barber
Jill Barnard
Kirstie Barry
Abigail Belfrage
Philip Bentley
Louise Blake
Libby Blamey
Dr Janette Bomford
Dr Jodie Boyd
Lucy Bracey
Jessie Briggs
Rachel Buchanan
Dr Judith Buckrich
Rebecca Carland
Jane Carolan
Dr John R Carroll
Dr Lynda Carroll
Damien Cash
Alicia Cerreto  
Dr Arun Chandu
Dr Chris Cheater (Tas)
Sophie Church    
Dr Jo Clyne
Liam Connell
Abby Cooper
Snjez Cosic
Sophie Couchman
Dr Lorinda Cramer
Dr Janice Croggon
Dr Annamaria Davine
Dr Dirk den Hartog
Elizabeth Downes
Dr Helen Doyle
Josephine Dunin
Dr Jacqui Durrant
Leigh Edmonds
Caroline Evans (Tas)
Kathryn Evans (Tas)
Susan Faine
Dr Claire Fenby
Dr. Julie Fenley
Dr Kathleen Fennessy
Dr Juliet Flesch
Catherine Forge
Dr Rosemary Francis
Dr Bill Garner
Dr Emma Gleadhill
Veronica Hahn

   



 

Helen Harris OAM
Nic Haygarth (Tas)
Dr Nikki Henningham
Bronwyn Hislop
Katrina Hodgson
Sue Hughes
Dr Andrea Inglis
Sonia Jennings
Susan Jennison
Christine Johnston    
Dr. Deborah Jordan
Dr. Rani Kerin
Helen Kiddell
Dr Simon King
Jill Koshin (Tas)
Dr Marina Larsson
Andrew Lemon
Claire Levi
Dr Robert Lindsey
Kathy Lothian
Kate Luciano
Bob Marmion
Leo Martin
Dr Michele Mathews
Dr. Cherie McKeich
Dr Amanda McLeod
Heather McRae
Kimberley Meagher
Paul Michell
Elizabeth Milford
Peter Mills
Barbara Minchinton
Sarah Mirams
David Moloney
Claire Muir
Kathleen Neal
Vivienne Nicholson
Dr Seamus O’Hanlon
Dr Pam Oliver
Frances O’Neill
Dr Dannielle Orr
Michael Ots
Dr Carla Pascoe
Prof Robert Pascoe
Dr Aron Koh Paul
Lyn Payne (retired)
Helen Penrose
Dr Sally Percival Wood
John Petersen
Fiona Poulton
 

 

Susan Priestley
Carolyn Rasmussen
Dr Michelle Rayner
Graeme Reynolds
Dr Rebecca Sanders
Dr Nadia Rhook
Dr Phillip Roberts
Dr Geoff Robinson
Dr Belinda Robson
Sarah Rood
Jennifer Rose
Dr Liz Rushen
Emma Russell
Vicky Ryan
Dr Celestina Sagazio
Claire Sandell
Karen Schamberger
Rev Anne Sells
Dr. Madeline Shanahan
Dr. Simone Sharpe
Katherine Sheedy
Mary Sheehan
Dr Annette Shiell
Diane Snowden (Tas)
Marie Steer
Julie Stevens
Michelle Stevenson
Shirley Strachan
Michele Summerton
Michael Taffe
Sue Taffe
Philip Taylor (retired) 
Dr. Frances Thiele
Prof Alistair Thomson
Mia Treacey
Dr Richard Trembath
Judith Tyers
Karen Twigg   
Dr. Michael Tyquin (Tas)
Marian Walker (Tas)
Dr Melissa Walsh
Dorothy Wickham
Dr Douglas Wilkie
Dr Ian Wilkinson
Michael Williams
Elizabeth Willis
Dr Bill Wilson
Dr Fay Woodhouse
Dr Clare Wright
Dr Linda Young
Dr Peter Yule
Kazia Zygmuntowicz

 

 

 

Associate


Chris Childs
Jenny Coates
Nicole Curby
Tereza De Guara
Belinda Ensor
Amber Evangelista
Robert Evans
Stephen Ireland
Kate Laing
Amanda Lourie                     
Caitlin Mahar
Ann McCarthy
 

Catherine McLay
Peter Symons
Catherine Tiernan    
Lauren Townrow
Brian Tseng
Dr Emily Turner-Graham
Clare Williamson
Dr Gilmour Watson

 

Graduate


Catriona Banks
Michelle Bashta
Michelle Blake (Tas)                                   
Maria Burkinshaw
Alannah Croom           
Monica Cronin
Lucy Davies
Paul Donovan
Carissa Goudey
Gabriella Haynes
Natasha Joyce
Livia Kenney
Janet Lynch
Andrew McCormick
Ellen Spalding
Helen Stitt
Donna Storey
Nikita Vanderbyl
Felicity Watson
Phoebe Wilkens
Jimmy Yan